MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Yehua Zhou | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yehua Zhou | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 17/36 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 11/17 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 26/78 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
China
05.10.03, 20 years
05.10.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yehua Zhou vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - H2H matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Yehua Zhou | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
Yehua Zhou form & Ashmitha Easwaramurthi form
Yehua Zhou - last matches
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-1, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Peer | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-3, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Selya Rakki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-71, 0-3, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-5, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 5-7, 0-3, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-72, 4-4, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Selya Rakki | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Eva Maria Ionescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 1-6, 6-0, 7-10 | match details |