MATCH
02.11.22 | 1st round | Yeon Woo Ku | Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Jerusalem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Arlinda Rushiti | |
1st SERVE % | 47/98 (48%) | 63/99 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 40/63 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/51 (33%) | 4/36 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/17 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/99 (56%) | 50/98 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/197 (52%) | 94/197 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Arlinda Rushiti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Arlinda Rushiti - H2H matches
02.11.22 | 1st round | Yeon Woo Ku | Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Jerusalem | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Arlinda Rushiti form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |