Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.12.02, 21 years
13.12.02, 21 years
Yi Tsen Cho vs. Julia Traub - H2H matches
05.12.22 | q 2 | Yi Tsen Cho | Julia Traub | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
06.11.22 | q 1 | Yi Tsen Cho | Julia Traub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Yi Tsen Cho form & Julia Traub form
Yi Tsen Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-0, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-5, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 0-3, - Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 1-0, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Julia Traub - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Shahd Habib | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Junhan Zhang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Rasha Khourssany | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 7-63, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 1-6, 0-2, - Julia Traub - retired | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 7-5, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Roua Limem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Karoline Laursen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Manuella Lisa Nyonda | - Julia Traub - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Zapolla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Therese Ekdahl | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |