MATCH
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Yidi Yang | Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yidi Yang | Elina Zakharova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/23 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 14/39 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yidi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yidi Yang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yidi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Elina Zakharova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
20.06.03, 20 years
20.06.03, 20 years
Yidi Yang vs. Elina Zakharova - H2H matches
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Yidi Yang | Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Yidi Yang form & Elina Zakharova form
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Elina Zakharova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Baratto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Valentina Khrebtova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ulyana Hrabavets | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ketevan Shavishvili | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Zhu | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Rebecca Frant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |