MATCH
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Yuki Naito | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Naito | Katyarina Paulenka | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 23/56 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yuki Naito | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Naito | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Naito vs. Katyarina Paulenka - H2H matches
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Yuki Naito | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Yuki Naito form & Katyarina Paulenka form
Yuki Naito - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Katyarina Paulenka - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rita Atik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Liepaja - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 3-1, - Katyarina Paulenka - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |