MATCH
15.01.21 | 1/4 | Yuriko Miyazaki | Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuriko Miyazaki | Lexie Stevens | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 42/55 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuriko Miyazaki vs. Lexie Stevens - H2H matches
15.01.21 | 1/4 | Yuriko Miyazaki | Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Yuriko Miyazaki form & Lexie Stevens form
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details |
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |