MATCH
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Zarina Diyas | Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Zarina Diyas | Rebecca Marino | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/57 (49%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zarina Diyas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zarina Diyas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zarina Diyas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zarina Diyas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zarina Diyas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zarina Diyas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zarina Diyas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zarina Diyas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Rebecca Marino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zarina Diyas vs. Rebecca Marino - H2H matches
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Zarina Diyas | Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
Zarina Diyas form & Rebecca Marino form
Zarina Diyas - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-63, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 fin | vs. Madison Brengle | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.21 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.10.21 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Na-Lae Han | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-5, - Zarina Diyas - retired | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.21 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Nottingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 0-1, - Zarina Diyas - retired | match details |
Rebecca Marino - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lyla Middleton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-0, Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-3, 6-79, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |