MATCH
06.03.20 | 1/4 | Zeel Desai | Meiling Wang | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeel Desai | Meiling Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 55/91 (60%) | 74/96 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 38/74 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/96 (55%) | 41/91 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/187 (55%) | 84/187 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Zeel Desai | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-5 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Zeel Desai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Meiling Wang | |
Zeel Desai | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeel Desai | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0 | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Meiling Wang - H2H matches
06.03.20 | 1/4 | Zeel Desai | Meiling Wang | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Meiling Wang form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |