MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 70/98 (71%) | 46/83 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 32/46 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 12/37 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/83 (47%) | 43/98 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/181 (52%) | 87/181 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 11 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - H2H matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
21.08.17 | q 2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Artvin | Hard |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 3-1, Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |