MATCH
03.04.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Victoria Kalaitzis | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 31/55 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/96 (66%) | 33/96 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Victoria Kalaitzis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Victoria Kalaitzis - H2H matches
03.04.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Victoria Kalaitzis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Victoria Kalaitzis form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Victoria Kalaitzis - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Sara Gambogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mia Mack | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 0-5, - Victoria Kalaitzis - retired | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Sasha Wood | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details |