MATCH
19.04.22 | qual. | Zoziya Kardava | Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zoziya Kardava | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/53 (85%) | 31/55 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 8/31 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 29/53 (55%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/108 (55%) | 49/108 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Kristyna Tomajkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
28.03.05, 19 years
28.03.05, 19 years
Zoziya Kardava vs. Kristyna Tomajkova - H2H matches
19.04.22 | qual. | Zoziya Kardava | Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zoziya Kardava form & Kristyna Tomajkova form
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Kristyna Tomajkova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Ema Harajda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Dopplerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
02.07.22 1st round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Mariia Maksimova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Jermine Sherif | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-1, 13-11 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |