MATCH
09.07.18 | 1st round | Ajeet Rai | Huixin Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | China F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ajeet Rai | Huixin Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/37 (86%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/55 (40%) | 14/57 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Huixin Wang | |
1-2 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-4 | |
Ajeet Rai | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Huixin Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajeet Rai vs. Huixin Wang - H2H matches
09.07.18 | 1st round | Ajeet Rai | Huixin Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | China F10 | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & Huixin Wang form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Matija Pecotic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Huixin Wang - last matches
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
China F13 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hao Wu | 6-75, 6-1, 3-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arata Onozawa | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
China F12 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.18 2nd round | vs. Teeradon Tortrakul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F7 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
China F6 - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-5, - Huixin Wang - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F1 - Clay | ||||
14.01.18 fin | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |