MATCH
14.01.17 | fin | Dudi Sela | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dudi Sela | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
1st SERVE % | 53/95 (56%) | 37/79 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 31/37 (84%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 13/42 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/79 (44%) | 43/95 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/174 (50%) | 87/174 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dudi Sela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dudi Sela | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dudi Sela | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dudi Sela | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Dudi Sela | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Dudi Sela | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dudi Sela | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dudi Sela | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dudi Sela | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dudi Sela vs. Jan-Lennard Struff - H2H matches
14.01.17 | fin | Dudi Sela | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
19.01.15 | 1st round | Dudi Sela | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
28.03.13 | 2nd round | Dudi Sela | Jan-Lennard Struff | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Le Gosier | Hard |
Dudi Sela form & Jan-Lennard Struff form
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |