MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Emil Ruusuvuori | Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-4 | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Emil Ruusuvuori | Martin Redlicki | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/27 (100%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 5/41 (12%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Martin Redlicki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emil Ruusuvuori vs. Martin Redlicki - H2H matches
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Emil Ruusuvuori | Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Emil Ruusuvuori form & Martin Redlicki form
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Martin Redlicki - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-610, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-62, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |