MATCH
08.07.19 | 1st round | Gonzalo Escobar | Joao Domingues | 6-1, 6-3 | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gonzalo Escobar | Joao Domingues | |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gonzalo Escobar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gonzalo Escobar vs. Joao Domingues - H2H matches
08.07.19 | 1st round | Gonzalo Escobar | Joao Domingues | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
Gonzalo Escobar form & Joao Domingues form
Gonzalo Escobar - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.20 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 1-5, - Gonzalo Escobar - retired | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-4, 6-71, 6-77 | match details |
Joao Domingues - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | - Joao Domingues - walk over | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details |