MATCH
05.06.18 | 1st round | James Duckworth | Florent Diep | 6-3, 6-3 | Turkey F22 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
James Duckworth | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 24/44 (55%) | 45/66 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 28/45 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
James Duckworth | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
James Duckworth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 2-3 | |
James Duckworth | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
James Duckworth | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
James Duckworth vs. Florent Diep - H2H matches
05.06.18 | 1st round | James Duckworth | Florent Diep | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F22 | Clay |
James Duckworth form & Florent Diep form
James Duckworth - last matches
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 3-6, 1-1, - James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 1-3, - James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | - | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-5, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |