MATCH
12.01.11 | q 1 | Josselin Ouanna | Joao Sousa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Josselin Ouanna | Joao Sousa | |
1st SERVE % | 45/81 (56%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/45 (80%) | 33/41 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/69 (38%) | 27/87 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/150 (53%) | 68/154 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 10 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Josselin Ouanna vs. Joao Sousa - H2H matches
12.01.11 | q 1 | Josselin Ouanna | Joao Sousa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Josselin Ouanna form & Joao Sousa form
Josselin Ouanna - last matches
France F3 - I. hard | ||||
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 5-7, - Josselin Ouanna - retired | match details | |
France F2 - I. hard | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 1-5, - Josselin Ouanna - retired | match details | |
Togo F2 - Hard | ||||
15.12.14 2nd round | vs. Francesco Borgo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.14 1/4 | vs. Laurent Rochette | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.14 1st round | vs. Pascal Ziyab Alome | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
France F19 - I. hard | ||||
15.09.14 fin | vs. Niels Desein | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Thomas Brechemier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
St. Remy - Hard | ||||
02.09.14 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.06.14 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.14 1st round | vs. Yuqing Ning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tianjin Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.14 1/4 | vs. Di Wu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.14 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.14 1st round | vs. Mao-Xin Gong | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.14 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Julien Obry | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.14 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.14 q 2 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
10.05.14 q 1 | vs. Marin Draganja | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-710, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
03.04.14 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.14 1st round | vs. Jose Checa-Calvo | 6-3, 3-1, Jose Checa-Calvo - retired | match details | |
France F7 - I. hard | ||||
17.03.14 2nd round | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.14 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.14 1/2 | vs. Karol Beck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Joao Sousa - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | - Joao Sousa - walk over | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details |