MATCH
25.02.18 | q 2 | Jurgen Briand | Christian Samuelsson | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Turkey F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jurgen Briand vs. Christian Samuelsson - H2H matches
25.02.18 | q 2 | Jurgen Briand | Christian Samuelsson | 6-2, 2-0, Christian Samuelsson - retired | match details | Turkey F8 | Hard |
Jurgen Briand form & Christian Samuelsson form
Jurgen Briand - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maik Steiner | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 7-5, 6-78 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre 2 - Clay | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Romeo Arcuschin | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-71, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Christian Samuelsson - last matches
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Arthur Hugounenq | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-77, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-74, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |