MATCH
12.08.19 | 1st round | Lucas Gerch | Vaclav Safranek | 6-4, 6-2 | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Gerch | Vaclav Safranek | |
1st SERVE % | 24/45 (53%) | 46/65 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 29/46 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/65 (46%) | 10/45 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Gerch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lucas Gerch | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lucas Gerch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Vaclav Safranek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Gerch vs. Vaclav Safranek - H2H matches
12.08.19 | 1st round | Lucas Gerch | Vaclav Safranek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
Lucas Gerch form & Vaclav Safranek form
Lucas Gerch - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-61, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Lazic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-0, Miljan Zekic - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | - | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Vaclav Safranek - last matches
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 0-1, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Beran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-1, 6-79, 2-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 2 - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.21 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |