MATCH
02.08.17 | 1st round | Nik Razborsek | David Juras | 6-1, 6-0 | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nik Razborsek | David Juras | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 23/39 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 8/23 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
21.11.99, 24 years
21.11.99, 24 years
Nik Razborsek vs. David Juras - H2H matches
02.08.17 | 1st round | Nik Razborsek | David Juras | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
Nik Razborsek form & David Juras form
Nik Razborsek - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Aisam Qureshi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/2 | vs. Adrian Obert | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Jay Zwinkels | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
02.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martins Podzus | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pavle Daljev | - | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic | 6-2, 3-3, Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
David Juras - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Kalivoda | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Kulich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 5-7, 6-3, 2-0, Roman Postolka - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F8 - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | Daniel De Jonge - walk over | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Levente Godry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |