Moldova
11.11.89, 34 years
174 cm
67 kg
Right-handed
133 465
5.022.641 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
17.10.90, 33 years
367 136
2.721.364 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Radu Albot vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
Radu Albot form & Marius Copil form
Radu Albot - last matches
Madrid - Clay |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-76, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Girona Challenger - Clay |
31.03.24 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | | match details |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Lille Challenger - I. hard |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | | match details |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | | match details |
Delray Beach - Hard |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Dallas - I. hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Madrid Challenger - Clay |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Barletta Challenger - Clay |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Pau Challenger - I. hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | | match details |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | | match details |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | | match details |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | | match details |
Olbia Challenger - Hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |