MATCH
25.07.17 | 1st round | Rigele Te | Skyler Butts | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | China F14 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rigele Te | Skyler Butts | |
1st SERVE % | 63/96 (66%) | 72/112 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/63 (79%) | 44/72 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 22/40 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/112 (41%) | 31/96 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/208 (53%) | 97/208 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hongkong
18.09.93, 30 years
13.007 $
18.09.93, 30 years
13.007 $
Rigele Te vs. Skyler Butts - H2H matches
25.07.17 | 1st round | Rigele Te | Skyler Butts | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | China F14 | Hard |
Rigele Te form & Skyler Butts form
Rigele Te - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 5-7, 1-4, - Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-76, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Skyler Butts - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Luis Patino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Tanner K Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Manuel Barros | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Brian Battistone | 2-6, 7-64, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Manuel Barros | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Taylor Foote | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sergio Vera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maximiliano Estevez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 7-66, 3-4, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Gianfranco Panta | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. David Martirosian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 5-7, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Cleeve Harper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 7-65, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Aron Pierce | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |