MATCH
15.04.18 | qual. | Stefanos Tsitsipas | Mirza Basic | 6-1, 6-4 | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefanos Tsitsipas | Mirza Basic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/50 (52%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. Mirza Basic - H2H matches
15.04.18 | qual. | Stefanos Tsitsipas | Mirza Basic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
Stefanos Tsitsipas form & Mirza Basic form
Stefanos Tsitsipas - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Casper Ruud | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-3, 3-2, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-73, 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 | vs. Holger Rune | 1-2, - Stefanos Tsitsipas - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mirza Basic - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-611, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |