MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Tejas Chaukulkar | Clement Geens | 4-5, - retired | Germany F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tejas Chaukulkar | Clement Geens | |
1st SERVE % | 18/30 (60%) | 22/35 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 12/30 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 31/65 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tejas Chaukulkar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tejas Chaukulkar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tejas Chaukulkar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tejas Chaukulkar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
India
24.10.89, 34 years
24.10.89, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tejas Chaukulkar vs. Clement Geens - H2H matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Tejas Chaukulkar | Clement Geens | 4-5, Clement Geens - retired | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Tejas Chaukulkar form & Clement Geens form
Tejas Chaukulkar - last matches
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma | 6-71, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Joel Link | 6-2, 2-6, 11-13 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elias Emilio Walter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Mortier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Carles Batlle | 6-3, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Exposito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F11 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Kevin Kaczynski | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 4-5, Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sonny Curik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Di Maro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F10 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Torebko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Nicholas Horton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Feda Bilic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nick Faessen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F5 - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Hardeep Singh Sandhu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
India F2 - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Clement Geens - last matches
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 2-3, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 7-613, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |