MATCH
19.10.15 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Miloslav Mecir | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | Germany F17 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Miloslav Mecir | |
1st SERVE % | 58/103 (56%) | 66/106 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/58 (67%) | 44/66 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 16/40 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/106 (43%) | 43/103 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/209 (51%) | 103/209 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 14 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Miloslav Mecir - H2H matches
19.10.15 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Miloslav Mecir | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Germany F17 | I. hard |
Zdenek Kolar form & Miloslav Mecir form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 7-65, 2-1, Jakub Nicod - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Miloslav Mecir - last matches
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Andriej Kapas | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.15 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Pascal Brunner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.15 q 2 | vs. Costin Paval | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.04.15 1st round | vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.15 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mersin Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.15 1st round | vs. Antonio Veic | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.03.15 2nd round | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 7-63, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.15 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.15 q 2 | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-75, 6-2, 6-711 | match details | |
03.01.15 q 1 | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.14 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 7-62, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.14 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
15.10.14 1st round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.14 q 2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Michal Przysiezny | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Michael Berrer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.14 2nd round | vs. Pere Riba | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Karol Beck | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
21.08.14 q 2 | vs. Peter Polansky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.14 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.14 1st round | vs. Jan Hajek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oberstaufen Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.14 2nd round | vs. Jan Hajek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.14 1st round | vs. Martin Vaisse | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |