MATCH
21.03.18 | 1st round | Kana Daniel | Danielle Daley | 7-5, 6-1 | Tel Aviv | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kana Daniel | Danielle Daley | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 37/64 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kana Daniel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kana Daniel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Kana Daniel | 3-0 | |
Kana Daniel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kana Daniel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kana Daniel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kana Daniel | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Kana Daniel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kana Daniel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kana Daniel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Danielle Daley | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kana Daniel vs. Danielle Daley - H2H matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Kana Daniel | Danielle Daley | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Kana Daniel form & Danielle Daley form
Kana Daniel - last matches
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Salome Devidze | 7-5, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Zdrubecka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Hammond | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maryann Rompf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 1-6, 0-4, - Kana Daniel - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Francesca M. Fanchin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Danielle Daley - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |