MATCH
23.07.19 | 1st round | Anastasija Sevastova | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-1 | Jurmala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasija Sevastova | Varvara Flink | |
1st SERVE % | 20/35 (57%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasija Sevastova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasija Sevastova vs. Varvara Flink - H2H matches
23.07.19 | 1st round | Anastasija Sevastova | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Jurmala | Clay |
Anastasija Sevastova form & Varvara Flink form
Anastasija Sevastova - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 2-1, - Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-2, 6-75, 2-0, Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-74, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 1-6, 1-2, - Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
02.08.21 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-63 | match details |
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - Varvara Flink - walk over | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |