Switzerland
28.01.97, 27 years
869 15
26.378 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Venezuela
01.12.95, 28 years
889 14
24.594 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Grimm vs. Aymet Uzcategui - H2H matches
Chiara Grimm form & Aymet Uzcategui form
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Horb - Clay |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - | | match details |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Aymet Uzcategui - last matches
Fed Cup - Clay |
08.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 5-7, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Paula Kania | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Norman - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tyler - Hard |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Payton Andrews | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Leipzig - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bad Saulgau - Clay |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Horb - Clay |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Versmold - Clay |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Les Franqueses - Hard |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kayla Greco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Wiesbaden - Clay |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Chiasso - Clay |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
28.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |