MATCH
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Dayana Yastremska | Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dayana Yastremska | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 31/59 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tena Lukas | |
Dayana Yastremska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 4-1 | |
Dayana Yastremska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Dayana Yastremska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayana Yastremska vs. Tena Lukas - H2H matches
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Dayana Yastremska | Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Dayana Yastremska form & Tena Lukas form
Dayana Yastremska - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 0-4, - Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |