INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
En Shuo Liang vs. Katherine Ip - H2H matches
22.06.15 | 2nd round | En Shuo Liang | Katherine Ip | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Kaohsiung | Hard |
En Shuo Liang form & Katherine Ip form
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 4-6, 1-3, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Katherine Ip - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kelly Poggensee-Wei | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Madaline Nedanovski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Yufei Long | 1-6, 7-62, Yufei Long - retired | match details | |
04.07.17 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | - Katherine Ip - walk over | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Haet | 1-6, 1-0, Michaela Haet - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Reagan Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Idia Amen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Leticia Giudici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.07.16 1/2 | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.07.16 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 7-5, 4-3, Bunyawi Thamchaiwat - retired | match details | |
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Kyra Shroff | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 2-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kaohsiung - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |