MATCH
17.07.18 | 1st round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Flavie Brugnone | 7-67, 6-4 | Dijon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tiphanie Lemaitre | Flavie Brugnone | |
1st SERVE % | 50/82 (61%) | 38/70 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 11/32 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 36/82 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/152 (55%) | 69/152 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Flavie Brugnone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tiphanie Lemaitre vs. Flavie Brugnone - H2H matches
17.07.18 | 1st round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Flavie Brugnone | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Dijon | Hard |
Tiphanie Lemaitre form & Flavie Brugnone form
Tiphanie Lemaitre - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 5-4, Sara Daavettila - retired | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 0-3, - Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Flavie Brugnone - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Annabelle Lammas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Camille Moga | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |