MATCH
09.10.20 | 1/4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ganna Poznikhirenko | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/35 (71%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gozal Ainitdinova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ganna Poznikhirenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ganna Poznikhirenko vs. Gozal Ainitdinova - H2H matches
20.10.21 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
09.10.20 | 1/4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ganna Poznikhirenko form & Gozal Ainitdinova form
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Gozal Ainitdinova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-3, - Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-76, 10-7 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |