MATCH
26.02.17 | q 1 | Ipek Soylu | Paula Kania | 6-3, 6-1 | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Soylu | Paula Kania | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ipek Soylu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Paula Kania | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ipek Soylu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Soylu vs. Paula Kania - H2H matches
26.02.17 | q 1 | Ipek Soylu | Paula Kania | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
Ipek Soylu form & Paula Kania form
Ipek Soylu - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 6-2, 0-2, - Ipek Soylu - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-72, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.06.19 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |