MATCH
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Ivana Popovic | Ya Hsin Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ivana Popovic | Ya Hsin Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 51/98 (52%) | 59/103 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 30/59 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/47 (45%) | 24/44 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/103 (48%) | 42/98 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/201 (52%) | 96/201 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
4-4 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 0-0 | |
Ivana Popovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 2-4 | |
Ivana Popovic | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivana Popovic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Ivana Popovic | 5-5 | |
Ivana Popovic | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
10.04.01, 23 years
14.773 $
10.04.01, 23 years
14.773 $
Ivana Popovic vs. Ya Hsin Lee - H2H matches
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Ivana Popovic | Ya Hsin Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Taipei | Hard |
Ivana Popovic form & Ya Hsin Lee form
Ivana Popovic - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-2, 6-714 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Ya Hsin Lee - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-72, - Ya Hsin Lee - retired | match details | |
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Keitel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Ewa Czapulak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |