MATCH
20.02.19 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jennifer Elie | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jennifer Elie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jennifer Elie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jennifer Elie | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jennifer Elie vs. Alexandra Osborne - H2H matches
25.06.19 | 1st round | Jennifer Elie | Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Shreveport | Clay |
20.02.19 | 2nd round | Jennifer Elie | Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Perth | Hard |
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Jennifer Elie | Alexandra Osborne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Port | Hard |
Jennifer Elie form & Alexandra Osborne form
Jennifer Elie - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-61, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |