Czech Republic
15.01.92, 32 years
15.01.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
15.03.94, 30 years
15.03.94, 30 years
Karolina Cechova vs. Suzanna Grigoryan - H2H matches
10.10.11 | 1st round | Karolina Cechova | Suzanna Grigoryan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Yerevan | Clay |
Karolina Cechova form & Suzanna Grigoryan form
Karolina Cechova - last matches
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-3, 4-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olesya Nesterovich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-65, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 2-6, 1-4, - Karolina Cechova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | - | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-78, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Marta Bettinelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-70, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Silvia Njiric - retired | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Marketa Zeminova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hana Uhrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Sina Haas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Suzanna Grigoryan - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Laura Enea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.10.12 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.12 qual. | vs. Katharina Negrin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
15.10.12 q 2 | vs. Isabel Bischof | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.10.12 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlachova | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.12 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.12 q 1 | vs. Sarah Finck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.10.12 q 1 | vs. Chiara Icardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.09.12 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 q 1 | vs. Alena Karpova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.12 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Saitova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.12 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Gorbik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Donetsk - Hard | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Ester Masuri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 2 | vs. Anna Koval | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.12 q 1 | vs. Brittany Lashway | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.12 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Clearwater - Hard | ||||
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Nadia Abdala | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.12 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.12 qual. | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
30.01.12 q 1 | vs. Yasmin Schnack | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Plantation - Clay | ||||
16.01.12 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
09.01.12 q 2 | vs. Kim Kermet | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.12 q 1 | vs. Mariia Tcakanian | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.12 qual. | vs. Maria-Fernanda Alves | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Karolina Cechova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yerevan - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 q 1 | vs. Ani Gogvadze | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |