INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ksenija Sharifova vs. Caroline Werner - H2H matches
01.05.17 | q 2 | Ksenija Sharifova | Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Lleida | Clay |
Ksenija Sharifova form & Caroline Werner form
Ksenija Sharifova - last matches
Nules - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Vinaros - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-3, - Ksenija Sharifova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sanya Madan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lleida - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 3-1, Nora Ayala Serra - retired | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Adriana Sosnovschi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.04.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yasmina Karimjanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Merenkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Obispo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Jil Nora Engelmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Angela Diez Plagaro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Laura Lopez Giese | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |