MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Madison Bourguignon | Eugenia Ganga |
1st SERVE % | 53/77 (69%) | 23/61 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 13/38 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 34/77 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/138 (56%) | 61/138 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 14 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
USA
19.09.97, 26 years
15.084 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
11.08.98, 25 years
897 25
20.252 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madison Bourguignon vs. Eugenia Ganga - H2H matches
Madison Bourguignon form & Eugenia Ganga form
Madison Bourguignon - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
21.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | - | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 San - Hard |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 San - Hard |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 5-7, 6-4, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Rancho - Hard |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Orlando - Clay |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-4, 5-7, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Darya Velikova | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fatemesadat Zanjani | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Boca - Clay |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 3-6, 7-64, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Boca - Clay |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Francoise Abanda | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anushka Ashar | 6-0, 4-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Ibague - Clay |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Eugenia Ganga - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 4-1, Sabina Dadaciu - retired | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Elyse Lavender | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Colina - Clay |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
W60 Asuncion - Clay |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Santiago - Clay |
06.10.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Brito | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 6-1, 7-67 | | match details |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 6-3, 7-68 | | match details |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Carpio | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Juana Larranaga | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | | match details |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
23.06.19 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |