MATCH
28.10.20 | 1st round | Maria Lourdes Carle | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Lourdes Carle | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/64 (56%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 28/64 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Lourdes Carle vs. Bojana Marinkovic - H2H matches
28.10.20 | 1st round | Maria Lourdes Carle | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Maria Lourdes Carle form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Maria Lourdes Carle - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Vanesa Suarez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 1-1, Dalma Galfi - retired | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-62, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |