MATCH
14.07.17 | 2nd round | Mariam Bolkvadze | Csenge Furak | 6-3, 4-2, - retired | Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mariam Bolkvadze | Csenge Furak | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 13/38 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hungary
09.06.99, 24 years
09.06.99, 24 years
Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Csenge Furak - H2H matches
14.07.17 | 2nd round | Mariam Bolkvadze | Csenge Furak | 6-3, 4-2, Csenge Furak - retired | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Mariam Bolkvadze form & Csenge Furak form
Mariam Bolkvadze - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-64, 1-2, - Mariam Bolkvadze - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | - | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-74, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details |
Csenge Furak - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Negar Habibi Ameshi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 2-4, - Csenge Furak - retired | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Tamari Chalaganidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Pukhaeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Iulia Maria Ivascu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Clara Patricia Rizea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. India Maggen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Karina Jacobsgaard | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |