INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Melichar vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - H2H matches
06.02.12 | qual. | Nicole Melichar | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Rancho Mirage | Hard |
Nicole Melichar form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Nicole Melichar - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-3, - Nicole Melichar - retired | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 7-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Anca Craciun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |