Finland
26.07.94, 29 years
11.496 $
26.07.94, 29 years
11.496 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ella Leivo vs. Nikola Tomanova - H2H matches
05.09.16 | qual. | Nikola Tomanova | Ella Leivo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Ella Leivo form & Nikola Tomanova form
Ella Leivo - last matches
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Zorgovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Vostrikova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Draganova | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Avdonina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Liniques Theron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Liniques Theron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Saitova | 5-2, Anastasiya Saitova - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Jenny Claffey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Caroline Rohde-Moe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Anna Hermann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Linnea Bjork | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Hana Sisirak | 6-2, 7-66 | match details |
Nikola Tomanova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |