INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Januskova vs. Anna Makhorkina - H2H matches
05.06.19 | q 1 | Petra Januskova | Anna Makhorkina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Bethany | Clay |
Petra Januskova form & Anna Makhorkina form
Petra Januskova - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Connie Ma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Jaedan Brown | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-4, - Petra Januskova - retired | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Reka Farbas | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 4-6, 4-0, Epiphany Turner - retired | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anna Makhorkina - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 2-6, 7-62, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | - Anna Makhorkina - walk over | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-4, - Anna Makhorkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elysia Pool | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Krasakova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shreveport - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |