MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ramu Ueda | Mana Ayukawa | |
1st SERVE % | 42/75 (56%) | 30/82 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 24/52 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/82 (46%) | 30/75 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-5 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ramu Ueda vs. Mana Ayukawa - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
10.10.18 | 2nd round | Mana Ayukawa | Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
23.09.18 | q 1 | Mana Ayukawa | Ramu Ueda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Darwin | Hard |
Ramu Ueda form & Mana Ayukawa form
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mana Ayukawa - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 3-6, 1-2, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Na Dong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Lea Ma | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-73, 1-3, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |