INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Yui Chikaraishi - H2H matches
25.03.18 | q 2 | Shiho Akita | Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Yui Chikaraishi form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ran Wakana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yui Chikaraishi - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Minori Ishida | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rion Itaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-0, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Loutit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Young | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Acalia Shamim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |