INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Arvidsson vs. Barbora Strycova - H2H matches
07.06.11 | 1st round | Barbora Strycova | Sofia Arvidsson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Copenhagen | I. hard |
23.08.10 | 1/4 | Sofia Arvidsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bronx | Hard |
26.10.05 | 1st round | Sofia Arvidsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
09.08.05 | 1st round | Sofia Arvidsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | Hard |
24.11.03 | 1/2 | Sofia Arvidsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Pruhonice | Carpet |
06.05.02 | fin | Barbora Strycova | Sofia Arvidsson | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Edinburgh | Clay |
Sofia Arvidsson form & Barbora Strycova form
Sofia Arvidsson - last matches
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kirkland - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Westende - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.15 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.15 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.15 fin | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1/2 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Michaela Gordon | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 fin | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.15 2nd round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.02.15 1/4 | vs. Catherine Cartan Bellis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 q 1 | vs. Lauren Embree | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Barbora Strycova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |