MATCH
18.08.10 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 7-66, 6-4 | Montreal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | |
1st SERVE % | 45/73 (62%) | 40/75 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 30/40 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/75 (39%) | 26/73 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/148 (51%) | 72/148 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Timea Bacsinszky - H2H matches
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lugano | Clay |
18.08.16 | 3rd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
31.03.16 | 1/2 | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
09.03.12 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 6-3, 2-0, Timea Bacsinszky - retired | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
18.08.10 | 2nd round | Svetlana Kuznetsova | Timea Bacsinszky | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Montreal | Hard |
Svetlana Kuznetsova form & Timea Bacsinszky form
Svetlana Kuznetsova - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.21 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 1/4 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.20 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | Amanda Anisimova - walk over | match details | |
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.20 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-72, 6-79 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Timea Bacsinszky - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.19 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 3rd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |