MATCH
15.06.16 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-0, 6-2 | Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tena Lukas | Sofia Kvatsabaia | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tena Lukas vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia - H2H matches
15.06.16 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
03.12.12 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Tena Lukas form & Sofia Kvatsabaia form
Tena Lukas - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sofia Kvatsabaia - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 7-66, 2-2, - Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Vladislava Kutuzova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Darya Chernetsova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
02.06.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Battista | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
05.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |