Czech Republic
17.10.94, 29 years
17.10.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tereza Jankovska vs. Michaela Boev - H2H matches
18.07.11 | q 2 | Tereza Jankovska | Michaela Boev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Knokke | Clay |
Tereza Jankovska form & Michaela Boev form
Tereza Jankovska - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Kucharova (2001) | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Mamicova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Brozova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
08.12.17 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Vanesa Nikolovova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-0, Mai Hontama - retired | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Zajda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hluboka Nad - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 1-6, 0-1, - Tereza Jankovska - retired | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Berlin - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Marina Hruba | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 q 2 | vs. Christina Oberger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ratingen - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 qual. | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Hannah Seizer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Krauss-Granate | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Marina Hruba | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Michaela Boev - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-2, 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Afroditi Tzanopoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |