MATCH
03.08.11 | 2nd round | Vera Dushevina | Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Carlsbad | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vera Dushevina | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 53/80 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/50 (72%) | 34/53 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/80 (48%) | 31/80 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/160 (54%) | 73/160 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vera Dushevina vs. Polona Hercog - H2H matches
03.08.11 | 2nd round | Vera Dushevina | Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Carlsbad | Hard |
Vera Dushevina form & Polona Hercog form
Vera Dushevina - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.16 q 1 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
06.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.16 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 2-6, 6-2, 8-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
02.01.16 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Klara Koukalova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 4-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.15 q 1 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.15 qual. | vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.15 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Risa Ozaki | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Melanie Oudin | 7-63, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.14 q 1 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
08.04.14 1st round | vs. Francesca Schiavone | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 qual. | vs. Maria-Elena Camerin | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.03.14 q 1 | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.14 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
25.01.14 q 1 | vs. Vesna Dolonc | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.14 qual. | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.14 q 2 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.14 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.12.13 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Taipei WTA - I. hard | ||||
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-72, 6-73 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |